Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka
Last updated: Dec 16, 2025

Dr. Mauro M. Hanaoka

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144751017

Dr. Mauro M. Hanaoka M.D.

Radiologist

He is located at 330 Cedar Street in New Haven, CT 06510. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144751017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 785-2385.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mauro M. Hanaoka.

  • MRI

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 106 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jonathan Michael Feddock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Hq-101 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Miguel Alexis Pereira Rodriguez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #Hx315E 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Chad Herman Barker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room HQ-101 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Fang Kum Loh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite HX313C 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Arthur Lieber
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Kwaku K. Obeng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Kavya Sudanagunta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #HX315 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Billy Elvis Cunningham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite HX307 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Laura Downes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
Dr. Richard D. Gibbs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite Hx319D 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka?

Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka's office is located at 330 Cedar Street in New Haven, CT 06510.

What conditions does Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka treat?

Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mauro Mitsuru Hanaoka accepts insurance.